LIONS AMMAN VALLEY

    10km Road Race & Fun Run 2018

Well done to all who ran today, in very hot conditions.

Pos Time Family First Num Gen Age Catgy Club C K/Split
1 0:33:49 Rees Matthew 2 M 31 OM Swansea Harriers Y 0:03:23
2 0:34:31 Hobbs Marc 1 M 36 OM Swansea Harriers Y 0:03:27
3 0:35:03 Williams Ben 6 M 31 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:03:30
4 0:35:13 Keenan Dai 7 M 33 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:03:31
5 0:35:20 Price  Sion  3 M 23 OM Sarn Helen Y 0:03:32
6 0:35:26 Triggs Daniel 8 M 35 OM Neath Harriers Y 0:03:33
7 0:36:42 James Daniel 116 M 41 M40 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:03:40
8 0:37:14 Foley Craig 281 M 28 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C.   0:03:43
9 0:37:25 Sinton  Tom 217 M 25 OM RTN  Y 0:03:45
10 0:37:31 Williams Steven 264 M 43 M40 Llanelli AC Y 0:03:45
11 0:37:45 Davey Gareth 41 M 42 M40 Neath Harriers Y 0:03:47
12 0:37:45 Poston Gareth 193 M 35 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:03:47
13 0:37:51 Daniel Nathan 38 M 23 OM Neath Harriers Y 0:03:47
14 0:38:03 Postin Andrew 293 M 40 M40 Port Talbot Harriers A. C.   0:03:48
15 0:38:07 Griffiths Nick 323 M 48 M40 Amman Valley Harriers   0:03:49
16 0:38:08 Reynolds Matthew 206 M 37 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:03:49
17 0:38:11 Davies Alan 43 M 65 M60 Llanelli AC Y 0:03:49
18 0:38:15 Reismann Raul 317 M 44 M40 Swansea Harriers   0:03:49
19 0:38:35 Harrison  Mark 101 M 35 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:03:52
20 0:38:48 Lewis Adrian 146 M 46 M40 Aberdare Valley AAC N 0:03:53
21 0:38:50 Cleverly Andrew 10 M 31 OM ATAC Y 0:03:53
22 0:38:55 Rees Simon 204 M 38 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:03:54
23 0:39:03 Plytnikas Penatas 286 M 46 M40     0:03:54
24 0:39:26 Francis  Christopher  90 M 31 OM 3M Gorseinon RR Y 0:03:57
25 0:39:33 Davies Richard 62 M 34 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:03:57
26 0:39:36 Summers Dean 221 M 36 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:03:58
27 0:39:40 Price Jason 196 M 48 M40 Llanelli AC Y 0:03:58
28 0:40:06 Morgan Archi Llewelyn 167 M 16 OM Carmarthen Harriers Y 0:04:01
29 0:40:38 Phillips  Matthew  192 M 33 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:04:04
30 0:40:45 Tonks Simon 231 M 51 M50 Vegan Runners UK N 0:04:05
31 0:40:56 Kestin Robert 142 M 32 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:06
32 0:41:00 John Alex 127 M 26 OM Aim2Tri Y 0:04:06
33 0:41:01 Jones Geraint 133 M 29 OM Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:04:06
34 0:41:09 Jones Rhodie 306 F 30 OF     0:04:07
35 0:41:23 Jones David 290 M 34 OM Carmarthen Harriers   0:04:08
36 0:41:28 Hall Alan 100 M 36 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. N 0:04:09
37 0:41:40 Kelly Wayne 289 M 28 OM North Devon RR   0:04:10
38 0:42:04 Eadon George 74 M 33 OM Sarn Helen Y 0:04:12
39 0:42:12 Morgan Daniel 168 M 29 OM Swansea Harriers Y 0:04:13
40 0:42:20 Cole Michelle 33 F 40 F35 3M Gorseinon RR Y 0:04:14
41 0:42:30 Griffiths Kevin 297 M 54 M50 TROTs   0:04:15
42 0:42:41 Price Wendy 300 F 40 F35 Carmarthen Harriers   0:04:16
43 0:42:50 Hudson Ross 111 M 28 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. N 0:04:17
44 0:42:59 Mccalmon Aaron 161 M 42 M40 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:18
45 0:43:00 Drake Henry 72 M 41 M40   Y 0:04:18
46 0:43:04 Clarke  David  30 M 40 M40 Llanelli AC Y 0:04:18
47 0:43:06 Morris  Lee  174 M 37 OM 3M Gorseinon RR Y 0:04:19
48 0:43:08 Davies  Richard  65 M 40 M40 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:04:19
49 0:43:10 Davies Caryl Wyn 46 F 30 OF Sarn Helen Y 0:04:19
50 0:43:16 Davies Gavin 52 M 54 M50 Les Croupiers  Y 0:04:20
51 0:43:20 Lewis Alex 147 M 38 OM Neath Harriers Y 0:04:20
52 0:43:25 Jones Robin 275 M 44 M40     0:04:20
53 0:43:26 Lewis Chris 149 M 44 M40 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:21
54 0:43:33 Griffiths Ieuan 97 M 15 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:04:21
55 0:43:38 Bailey Vince 276 M 49 M40 Carmarthen Harriers   0:04:22
56 0:43:49 Hughes Craig 112 M 29 OM   Y 0:04:23
57 0:44:00 Davies Ioan 326 M 39 OM     0:04:24
58 0:44:02 Webber  Gary  248 M 51 M50 Rhondda Valley Runners N 0:04:24
59 0:44:06 Douglas Anthony 70 M 38 OM   Y 0:04:25
60 0:44:12 Moon Clive 166 M 38 OM   N 0:04:25
61 0:44:13 Henderson Bernard 104 M 63 M60 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:25
62 0:44:23 Chick  Deb 29 F 56 F55 Port Talbot Harriers  Y 0:04:26
63 0:44:46 Simons Christopher  216 M 31 OM 3M Gorseinon RR Y 0:04:29
64 0:44:46 Giles Mathew 94 M 39 OM RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:04:29
65 0:45:08 Guillet Fred 99 M 41 M40   Y 0:04:31
66 0:45:19 Dilks Jim 68 M 43 M40 TROTs Y 0:04:32
67 0:45:21 Oakley  Judith 182 F 53 F45 Vegan Runners UK Y 0:04:32
68 0:45:24 Davies Clara  47 F 36 F35 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:04:32
69 0:45:27 Venables Nick 238 M 38 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:04:33
70 0:45:36 Morris  Mandy  175 F 45 F45 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:34
71 0:45:41 Davies Lloyd 59 M 34 OM   Y 0:04:34
72 0:45:42 Evans Mike 288 M 43 M40 Run4All   0:04:34
73 0:45:53 Wilson Alex 267 M 29 OM   Y 0:04:35
74 0:45:58 Rees Andrew 201 M 45 M40 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:04:36
75 0:46:09 Totterdale Daniel 232 M 27 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:04:37
76 0:46:12 Scurell Simon 296 M 37 OM TROTs   0:04:37
77 0:46:15 Randell-Davies Tanwen 198 F 38 F35 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:04:37
78 0:46:19 Jenkins Kevin 125 M 56 M50 TROTs Y 0:04:38
79 0:46:23 Williams-Evans Dylan 266 M 42 M40   Y 0:04:38
80 0:46:30 Morgan Rhys 298 M 31 OM Amman Valley Harriers   0:04:39
81 0:46:36 Young John 273 M 47 M40 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. N 0:04:40
82 0:46:42 Figgures Sam 86 M 29 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:40
83 0:46:58 Lisk Stephen  152 M 46 M40 3M Gorseinon RR Y 0:04:42
84 0:47:06 Meardon Gareth 162 M 35 OM   Y 0:04:43
85 0:47:15 O'Brien Terry 183 M 61 M60   Y 0:04:44
86 0:47:37 Williams Emma 255 F 38 F35 Sospan RR Y 0:04:46
87 0:47:44 Jones Julian 318 M 27 OM Amman Valley Harriers   0:04:46
88 0:47:56 Watts Paul 245 M 56 M50 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:04:48
89 0:48:15 Campion Robert 25 M 43 M40 Llanelli AC Y 0:04:50
90 0:48:20 Cooke Ry 35 M 41 M40 Flat Earth idiot society  Y 0:04:50
91 0:48:29 Chesters Liam 28 M 29 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:51
92 0:48:36 Croshaw  Martin  37 M 46 M40   Y 0:04:52
93 0:38:41 Maiello Antoni 312 M 26 OM     0:03:52
94 0:48:45 Bowen Chris 316 M 53 M50     0:04:52
95 0:48:52 Thomas David 292 M 55 M50 Sarn Helen   0:04:53
96 0:48:57 Jenkins  Paul  126 M 41 M40   Y 0:04:54
97 0:49:03 Williams Kristopher 260 M 37 OM Sospan RR Y 0:04:54
98 0:49:10 Jenkins Brian 123 M 49 M40   Y 0:04:55
99 0:49:15 Woodland Linda Alexandra 268 F 58 F55 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:56
100 0:49:17 Hoskins Paul 283 M 39 OM Run4All   0:04:56
101 0:49:28 Walters Peter 307 M 57 M50 TROTs   0:04:57
102 0:49:34 Jones Rhodri 137 M 28 OM Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:04:57
103 0:49:37 James Steve 121 M 44 M40 Sospan RR Y 0:04:58
104 0:49:42 Rees-Gralton Thomas 205 M 38 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:04:58
105 0:49:52 Saxby Brian 211 M 56 M50 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:04:59
106 0:49:53 Anthony  Mary 13 F 56 F55 TROTs Y 0:04:59
107 0:50:15 Thomas Arwyn 310 M 45 M40 Amman Valley Harriers   0:05:01
108 0:50:23 Edwards Amy 77 F 36 F35 Rhondda Valley Runners N 0:05:02
109 0:50:24 Williams Phillip 262 M 38 OM Flat earth idiot society  Y 0:05:02
110 0:50:32 Lloyd Andrew 154 M 34 OM Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:05:03
111 0:50:36 Jones Aled 128 M 32 OM Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:05:04
112 0:50:48 Cook Dan 313 M 40 M40     0:05:05
113 0:50:54 Mackin John  157 M 29 OM   N 0:05:05
114 0:51:07 powell keith 194 M 62 M60 TROTs Y 0:05:07
115 0:51:22 Russell Andrew 209 M 47 M40 TROTs Y 0:05:08
116 0:51:35 Warden Anthony 301 M 46 M40 Amman Valley Harriers   0:05:10
117 0:51:37 SARGENT PETER 210 M 72 M60 South West Veterans AC N 0:05:10
118 0:51:47 Thomas William 229 M 44 M40 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:05:11
119 0:51:54 Wilcox Nichola 279 F 43 F35 Port Talbot Harriers A. C.   0:05:11
120 0:52:13 Williams Jonathan 259 M 57 M50 TROTs Y 0:05:13
121 0:52:15 Davies Dylan 50 M 39 OM   Y 0:05:14
122 0:52:24 Parfitt Ian 187 M 46 M40   Y 0:05:14
123 0:52:27 Grant Michael  96 M 61 M60 Road Runners Club N 0:05:15
124 0:52:29 Lewis Leah 150 F 31 OF   Y 0:05:15
125 0:52:35 Davies Nathan  61 M 28 OM   Y 0:05:15
126 0:52:41 Dewar John 66 M 27 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:16
127 0:52:41 Lowery James 156 M 27 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:16
128 0:52:44 Hunt Julian 113 M 48 M40 Sospan RR Y 0:05:16
129 0:52:45 Farley  Cara-Leanne  84 F 20 OF RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:05:17
130 0:52:49 Davies Llinos 58 F 38 F35 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:05:17
131 0:53:07 Morris Huw 295 M 32 OM     0:05:19
132 0:53:08 Jones Lee Michelle 319 F 46 F45 Bynea CC   0:05:19
133 0:53:24 Morgan  Claire 171 F 44 F35 Sospan RR Y 0:05:20
134 0:53:43 Evans Brian 322 M 40 M40     0:05:22
135 0:53:59 Williams Iwan 258 M 37 OM Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:05:24
136 0:54:19 Altimimi Tahir 12 M 57 M50 Llanelli AC Y 0:05:26
137 0:54:27 Janney Helen  122 F 47 F45 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:05:27
138 0:54:34 Jones Gareth 132 M 35 OM   Y 0:05:27
139 0:54:35 Williams Craig 253 M 44 M40 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. N 0:05:28
140 0:54:40 Hiddlestone  Mark 105 M 45 M40 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:28
141 0:54:43 Martin Sally 160 F 41 F35   Y 0:05:28
142 0:54:53 Lee Mark 145 M 61 M60 TROTs Y 0:05:29
143 0:54:55 MALININ NIKITA  158 M 28 OM   Y 0:05:30
144 0:55:08 Hillier Martin 107 M 68 M60 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:05:31
145 0:55:08 Oatley Andrew 294 M 52 M50     0:05:31
146 0:55:10 James Rhys 284 M 28 OM     0:05:31
147 0:55:12 Worthington Andrew 270 M 61 M60 Sospan RR Y 0:05:31
148 0:55:15 Williams Glenn 256 M 44 M40 Sospan RR Y 0:05:32
149 0:55:27 Cotton Brian 36 M 42 M40 Ogmore Phoenix Runners N 0:05:33
150 0:55:36 Webb Leighton 247 M 34 OM Llanelli AC Y 0:05:34
151 0:55:41 Senchal Jayson 308 M 50 M50 Celtic Tri   0:05:34
152 0:55:50 Davey Eric 40 M 68 M60 Llanelli AC Y 0:05:35
153 0:55:56 Evans  Dylan  80 M 55 M50 TROTs Y 0:05:36
154 0:56:04 David  Sharon  42 F 59 F55 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:36
155 0:56:13 Evens Gareth 277 M 34 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C.   0:05:37
156 0:56:24 Gaston  Paul  92 M 70 M60 Surrey Walking Club Y 0:05:38
157 0:56:36 emms mark 78 M 46 M40   Y 0:05:40
158 0:46:42 Sheridan Philip 214 M 30 OM   Y 0:04:40
159 0:56:42 James Michelle 118 F 49 F45 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:05:40
160 0:56:43 Tyrner Phillip 235 M 50 M50 Llanelli AC Y 0:05:40
161 0:57:05 Sullivan Alice 303 F 40 F35 3Ms Gorseinon RR   0:05:42
162 0:57:05 Giddings Gareth  93 M 47 M40   Y 0:05:42
163 0:57:34 Cole Lee 32 M 56 M50 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:05:45
164 0:57:46 Bartlett Jo 15 F 37 F35   Y 0:05:47
165 0:57:54 Beany Captain 57 M 63 M60 Beanus Road Runners Y 0:05:47
166 0:57:56 Rees Joseff 202 M 25 OM   Y 0:05:48
167 0:57:56 Morris  Clare 173 F 43 F35   Y 0:05:48
168 0:58:08 Smith Evan 218 M 22 OM Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:49
169 0:58:10 Melbourne  Kellie-Ann  163 F 37 F35   Y 0:05:49
170 0:58:19 Marson John 159 M 45 M40 Llanelli AC Y 0:05:50
171 0:58:20 Thomas Nicola 227 F 41 F35   Y 0:05:50
172 0:58:21 Kennedy Laura 140 F 32 OF Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:50
173 0:58:25 Lloyd Samantha 155 F 32 OF Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:05:50
174 0:58:33 Randell-Evans Lowri 199 F 40 F35 Llanelli AC Y 0:05:51
175 0:58:43 Garrahan Jason 91 M 46 M40 Caerphilly Runners N 0:05:52
176 0:58:48 Loveridge Claire 314 F 45 F45     0:05:53
177 0:58:50 Lewis Ceriann 148 F 33 OM   Y 0:05:53
178 0:59:01 Bing Toni 17 F 28 OF Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:05:54
179 0:59:04 Davies Angharad 44 F 28 OF Sospan RR Y 0:05:54
180 0:59:07 Waters David 242 M 69 M60 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:55
181 0:59:14 Tidball Glenn 230 M 29 OM   N 0:05:55
182 0:59:16 Dilks Rebecca 69 F 42 F35 TROTs Y 0:05:56
183 0:59:21 Francis Joel 89 M 42 M40 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:05:56
184 0:59:26 Davies Iwan  54 M 47 M40 Carmarthen Harriers Y 0:05:57
185 0:59:35 Hitt Lynsey 321 F 30 OF     0:05:58
186 0:59:36 Jones Eleanor 299 F 47 F45     0:05:58
187 0:59:40 wilkins richard 250 M 48 M40   Y 0:05:58
188 1:00:28 Bromham  Simon  22 M 39 OM RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:06:03
189 1:00:42 Harwood  Jane 102 F 31 OF Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:06:04
190 1:00:47 Jones Charlotte 129 F 26 OF   Y 0:06:05
191 1:00:53 Anthony Mike 325 M 59 M50     0:06:05
192 1:01:17 Williams  Jan  265 F 61 F55 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:06:08
193 1:01:42 Bryan Zana 23 F 38 F35 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:06:10
194 1:01:43 Chassot Agnes 27 F 53 F45 Amman Valley Harriers Y 0:06:10
195 1:01:49 James Angela 278 F 44 F35 Port Talbot Harriers A. C.   0:06:11
196 1:02:11 Jones Lisa 136 F 29 OF   Y 0:06:13
197 1:03:33 Powell Sioned  195 F 28 OF   Y 0:06:21
198 1:03:45 Sharpe Fay 212 F 58 F55 3M Gorseinon RR Y 0:06:22
199 1:04:17 Powell Margaret 315 F 59 F55 TROTs   0:06:26
200 1:04:23 Williams Sandra 263 F 53 F45 TROTs Y 0:06:26
201 1:04:40 WILLIAMS HAYLEY 257 F 40 F40 Sospan RR Y 0:06:28
202 1:04:45 Parker  Tirion 188 F 26 OF   Y 0:06:29
203 1:04:54 Francis Jody 88 F 41 F35 Port Talbot Harriers A. C. Y 0:06:29
204 1:04:56 Jones David 285 M 36 OM     0:06:30
205 1:04:57 Williams Alys 251 F 24 OF TROTs Y 0:06:30
206 1:05:07 Kenward Elizabethh 141 F 54 F45   N 0:06:31
207 1:05:17 Owen  Susan  186 F 36 F35   Y 0:06:32
208 1:05:22 Bailey Emma 14 F 42 F35 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:06:32
209 1:05:44 Jones Megan 291 F 24 OF     0:06:34
210 1:05:46 Lander Suzanne 144 F 24 OF Llandovery Fit Club Y 0:06:35
211 1:05:46 Vyner Graham 239 M 49 M40 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:06:35
212 1:04:46 Joseph Julie 139 F 56 F55 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:06:29
213 1:05:46 Rhydderch Joanna 207 F 37 F35 RUN4ALL Running Club Y 0:06:35
214 1:06:03 Parry  Sarah  189 F 37 F35   Y 0:06:36
215 1:06:13 Williams Nicola 261 F 50 F45   Y 0:06:37
216 1:06:21 Anthony Ellen 324 F 37 F35     0:06:38
217 1:06:22 Phillips Helen 320 F 59 F55 Amman Valley Harriers   0:06:38
218 1:06:47 Davies Wendy 64 F 43 F35 Carmarthen Harriers Y 0:06:41
219 1:06:47 thomas tracy 228 F 46 F45 TROTs Y 0:06:41
220 1:06:49 eynon stephen 82 M 48 M40   Y 0:06:41
221 1:07:08 Thomas Bethan 225